Directory

  1. Duwon Clark Global Initiatives, Dean
    Office of Academic Affairs
    615-329-8588
  2. Shawneis Jones Admissions Counselor
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615-329-8815
  3. Cherlyn McMurrian Students Accounts Coordinator
    Office of Business and Finance
    615-329-8546
  4. Tiffany Obiogbolu Administrative Assistant
    Office of Information Technology Services
    tobiogbolu@fisk.edu
  5. Hugues Siffrard 2nd Shift Captain
    Public Safety
    615-329-8777
  6. Russell Acklin Sport Information Director
    Division of Enrollment Management
  7. Jennifer Adebanjo Associate Professor of Political Science
    Department of History and Political Science
    615-329-8689
  8. Website Admin Website Admins
  9. Angie Ali AESP Administrative Assistant
    Office of Academic Excellence & Student Performance
    615-329-8113
  10. Jeffrey Anderson Strength and Conditioning Coach
    Department of Athletics
  11. Kenneth Anderson Head Men Basketball Coach
    Department of Athletics
  12. Natalie Arnett Associate Professor Chemistry -Chair Life & Physical Sciences
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8780
  13. Philip Autry Professor of Music-Music Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8702
  14. Dr. Andre Bean
  15. Andre Bean Lecturer
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8610
  16. Lynwood Berry Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs
    Office of Alumni Affairs
    615-329-8549
  17. Cheryl Bevill Assistant Professor
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8688
  18. Richard Bowers Director of Teacher Education and Special Education
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8745
  19. Nichole Boyer Lab Manager - Chemistry
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8619
  20. Leantin Bracks Associate Professor & Chairperson
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8533
  21. Wendel Brown Assistant Director of Financial Aid and Student Services
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615-329-8513
  22. Laysha Brown Registration Coordinator II
    Office of Business and Finance
    615-329-8580
  23. Lola Brown-Norris Executive Assistant to the VP of Finance and Administration
    Office of Finance and Administration
    615-329-8881
  24. Merdis Buckley Director of Human Resources
    Office of Human Resources
    615-329-8712
  25. Denise Buliga Student Volunteer - ITS
    Office of Information Technology Services
    cestes@fisk.edu
  26. Arnold Burger Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs
    Office of Academic Affairs
    615329-8516
  27. Katharine Burnett Assistant Professor of English
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8695
  28. Marian Burns Administrative Assistant III & Office Manager
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-8664
  29. Robert Butler Adjunct Professor
    Office of Academic Affairs
  30. Tashaye Byrdsong-Woods Corporate and University Relations Specialist, Assistant Director of Career Planning and Development
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615-329-8894
  31. Jeffrey Callis 2nd Shift Sergeant
    Public Safety
    615-329-8777
  32. Alfredo Cambronero Associate Professor Business Administration
    Department of Business Administration
    615-329-8573
  33. Linda Campbell Administrative Assistant II
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615-329-8819
  34. Stafford Cargill Associate Professor Business Administration
    Department of Business Administration
    615-329-8793
  35. Stephanie A. Bellard Chase Co-Director Student Counseling
    Counseling Center
    615.329.8240
  36. Justin Clark Admission Counselor
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615-329-8611
  37. David Cobb Director of Facilities and Grounds
    Facilities and Grounds
    615-329-8848
  38. Constantine Coca Fisk-Vanderbilt Masters-to-PhD Bridge Program Coordinator
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8517
  39. Eugene Collins Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8636
  40. Leslie Collins Assistant Professor
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8607
  41. Joyce Cotton Cashier
    Office of Business and Finance
    615-329-8547
  42. Rev. Dr. Jason Curry Associate Vice President for Institutional Effect/Dean of Chapel
    Office of Academic Affairs
    615-329-8582
  43. Steven Damo Assistant Professor of Chemistry
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8559
  44. Kiara Davenport Manager of Crosthwaite
    Office-of-Residential Life and Campus Services
    615-329-8877
  45. Tonyette Davis Administrative Assistant
    Counseling Center
    615.329.8861
  46. Tsehay Demeke LMS Manager
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-8601
  47. James Dennis Benefits and Compliance Coordinator
    Office of Human Resources
    615-329-8719
  48. LaTonia Divins Watson 3rd Shift Sergeant
    Public Safety
    615-329-8777
  49. Lisa Dixon University Registrar
    Office of the Registrar
    615-329-8586
  50. Blanchie Dobson Administrative Assistant & Building Manager
    School of Humanities & Behavioral Social Sciences
    615-329-8610
  51. Mary Dromgoole Assistant Director
    Office of Advancement Services
    615-329-8856
  52. Kara Duke Campus Visit Coordinator
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615-329-8835
  53. Christopher Duke Residence Life Director
    Office-of-Residential Life and Campus Services
    615-329-8635
  54. Mabel Dumenyo Coordinator of International Student Services 615-329-8788
  55. Micheal Duryea 2nd Shift Captain
    Public Safety
    615-329-8777
  56. Rossie Ellison Safety Dispatcher
    Public Safety
    615-329-8777
  57. Jessica Enderle Head Volleyball Coach
    Department of Athletics
  58. Hilda Enriquez Bursar, Student Accounts
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615-329-8548
  59. Lauren Falohun Head Women Basketball Coach
    Department of Athletics
    615-329-8830
  60. Persephone Felder-Fentress Assistant to the Provost for Cultural Enhancement
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8672
  61. Peter Fields Associate Professor of Humanities
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  62. Jermaine Fisher Executive Assistant
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615-329-8530
  63. Derrell Fitzgerald Officer
    Public Safety
    615-329-8777
  64. Patrick Fleming Assistant Professor of English and Director of the W. E. B. Du Bois Honors Program
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8769
  65. Lois Fleming Director of Advancement Services
    Office of Advancement Services
    615-329-8722
  66. LiFran Fort Instructor
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8674
  67. Josh Foster
  68. Jade Fowler Student
  69. Jens Frederiksen Vice President for Institutional Advancement
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615-329-8762
  70. Phyllis Freeman Associate Prof. Biology-Coordintor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8767
  71. Brian Garner Network Engineer
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615-329-8863
  72. Natara Garvin Assistant Vice President and Dean of Student Engagement
    Division of Enrollment Management
    615-329-8635
  73. Larry Glover Athletic Director
    Department of Athletics
    615-329-8826
  74. Cynthia Goins Budget Analyst
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615-329-8657
  75. Katara Grissom Space Management Coordinator 615-329-8613
  76. Andy Hall Officer PRN
    Public Safety
    615-329-8777
  77. Cheryl Hamberg Associate Librarian for Technical Services
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615-329-8733
  78. Holly Hamby Director of the Writing Center & Assistant Professor
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8823
  79. Ziaul Haque Assistant Professor of Mathematics
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-8569
  80. Kathleen Harrell Administrative Assistant
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615-329-8730
  81. Brian Hayes Bus Driver
    Department of Athletics
    615-329-8796
  82. Paula Hemphill Math-Science Academic Specialist
    Office of Leadership Enrichment and Academic Development
    615-329-8285
  83. Frances Henderson Adjunct Professor
    School of Humanities & Behavioral Social Sciences
    615-294-4802
  84. Alicia Henry Associate Professor & Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8824
  85. Andrew Henry Financial Aid Counselor
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615-329-8668
  86. Desmond Holland Admission Counselor
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615-329-8832
  87. Sanjukta Hota Associate Professor of Mathematics
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-8849
  88. Willie Hughey Vice President Finance and Administration
    Office of Business and Finance
    615-329-8663
  89. Kennedi Hulittle Assistant Volleyball Coach
    Division of Enrollment Management
  90. Deja Hundley Financial Aid Counselor
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615-329-8735
  91. Robbie Hunsinger Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  92. Sajid Hussain Associate Vice Provost for Innovation and Information Technology (CTO)
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615-329-8524
  93. Jamal Hutchinson Academic Advisor/DSS Coordinator 615-329-8832
  94. Justus Ike Associate Professor of Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8729
  95. Kenneth Jones Vice Provost for Student Success
    Office of Academic Excellence & Student Performance
    615-329-8738
  96. Carolyn Joy Administrative Assistant
    Office of the President
    615-329-8555
  97. Willie Jude II Vice President of Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615-329-8595
  98. Sharon Kay General Manager Jazzy 88.1 FM WFSK
    Radio
    615-329-8754
  99. Aaron Keith Director of Male Student Success Initiative
  100. Paul Kwami Associate Professor, Musical Director, & Mike Curb Jubilee Singers Endowed Chair
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8744
  101. Adrienne Latham Assistant Vice President for Institutional Advancement
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615-329-8598
  102. Earl Lattimore Senior Academic Advisor/DSS Coordinator
    Office of Academic Excellence & Student Performance
    615-329-8736
  103. Thomas Lavallais Coordinator of Student Activities 615.329.8789
  104. Xuam Lawson Program Director Jazzy 88.1FM WFSK
    Radio
    615-329-8754
  105. Dr. A. Hannibal Leach Assistant Professor of Political Science 615.329.8764
  106. Qingxia Li Associate Professor Mathematics
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-8542
  107. Lee Limbird Dean, School of Natural Sciences, Mathematics, and Business & Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    616-329-8660
  108. David Litten IT Help Desk & Media Services Tech
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615-329-8692
  109. Bernadette Looney Account Payables Manager
    Office of Finance and Administration
    615-329-8541
  110. Steven Lopez 1st Shift Captain of Operations
    Public Safety
    615-329-8777
  111. Dr. Esther Lynch Adjunct Lecturer
    Office of Academic Affairs
  112. Jeremy Lynch Therapist
    Counseling Center
    615-329-8603
  113. Jao Makor Head Men's Soccer Coach
    Department of Athletics
  114. Cathy Martin Dean, Chair, Mathematics & Computer Science
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-8804
  115. Glenroy (Dean) Martin Assistant Professor of Chemistry
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8781
  116. Web Master 6153298671
  117. Patricia McCarroll Lecturer, Director of the CORE Curriculum & Director, Pre-College Program
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615 329-8532
  118. Orane McClean Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
    Division of Enrollment Management
  119. Narja McElroy Enrollment Operations Manager
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615-329-8651
  120. Mattie McHollin Archivist
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    (615) 329-8838
  121. Dennis McNamee Assistant Professor Business Administration
    Department of Business Administration
    615-329-8662
  122. Ester McShepard Night Supervisor
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615-329-8640
  123. Kim Merrill Google In Residence Instructor
  124. Debra Michael Associate Vice President for Finance
    Office of Finance and Administration
    615-329-8630
  125. Marcia Millet Director of Sponsored Research and Programs
    Office of Academic Affairs
    615-329-8624
  126. DeLisa Minor Harris Special Collections Librarian
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615-329-8646
  127. Reavis Mitchell Dean, School of Humanities and Behavioral Social Science & Professor of History
    Department of History and Political Science
    (615) 329-8669
  128. April MMcKissack Bookstore Cashier
    Bookstore
    615-329-8644
  129. Robert Moore Head Golf Coach
    Department of Athletics
  130. Irene Moore Financial Aid Director
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615-329-8585
  131. Steven Morgan Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8621
  132. Michael Motz Application Administrator
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615-329-8535
  133. Steven Murphy Bookstore Manager
    Bookstore
    615-329-8644
  134. Gary Nash Associate Professor of Music Theory and Technology Conductor & Fisk Jazz Ensemble
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8528
  135. Brian Nelms Assistant Professor of Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8625
  136. Megan Nelson Budget Analyst and Purchase Manager
    Office of Business and Finance
    615-329-8808
  137. Vann Newkirk Provost and Vice President Academic Affairs
    Office of Academic Affairs
    615-329-8888
  138. Michelle Oliver Administrative Assistant
    Office of Academic Affairs
    615-329-8609
  139. Monica Oprea Senior Accountant
    Department of Business Administration
    615-329-8807
  140. Crystal Owen LEAD Program Director
    Office of Leadership Enrichment and Academic Development
    615-329-8523
  141. Brandon Owens Library Assistant Technical Services
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615-329-8734
  142. Rekha Pattanayek Assistant Professor/Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
  143. Nikoo Paydar Assistant of Fisk University Art Gallaries
    Art Gallery
    615-329-8544
  144. Nathaniel Perry III Coordinator of Student Activities 615-329-8604
  145. Sheila Peters Co-Director
    Counseling Center
    615-329-8617
  146. Stefen Petrescu Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  147. David Popkin Associate Professor of English
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8617
  148. Jameel Porter Junior Grants Accountant
    Office of Business and Finance
    615-329-8836
  149. Lei Qian Associate Professor Computer Science-Coordintor
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-8016
  150. James Quirin Professor 615-329-8638
  151. Denise Ragland Employment Coordinator
    Office of Human Resources
    615-329-8718
  152. Shirley Rainey-Brown Associate Vice Provost for Online Initiatives & Director of Distance Learning Professor of Socio
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8756
  153. Saumya Ramanathan Assistant Professor/Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8752
  154. Nancy Rasico Instructor in Spanish
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8724
  155. Brandon Richards Officer
    Public Safety
    615-329-8777
  156. Tierra Robinson Communications and Digital Content Coordinator
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615-329-8751
  157. Vando Rogers Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  158. Kevin Rome President
    Office of the President
  159. Sherri Rucker Executive Assistant to the President and Assistant Secretary to the Board
    Office of the President
    615-329-8555
  160. Ana Rueda-Garcia Associate Discipline Coordinator of Modern Foreign Languages
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8477
  161. Carlin Rushing Lecturer
    Office of Academic Affairs
  162. James Sawyers Instructor in Education
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8683
  163. Josie Scales Lecturer
    Office of Academic Affairs
  164. Kenneth Sessions Director of IT Services
    Office of Information Technology Services
  165. Jamaal Sheats Director and Curator of Galleries & Assistant Professor of Art
    Art Gallery
    615.329.8720
  166. Dr. Ruby Smith Lecturer
    Office of Academic Affairs
  167. Dani Smith Associate Professor of Sociology & Chairperson
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8564
  168. Derek Smith Adjunct Instructor
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8616
  169. Sharanda Smith Special Projects & Events Coordinator 615-329-8840
  170. Sheila Smith Associate Vice President for Alumni Development
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615-329-8710
  171. Jessie Carney Smith Dean of the Library
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615-329-8730
  172. Thomas Spann Adjunct Professor/Percussion/World Music
    Department of Music
    615-329-8610
  173. Yvette Spicer Academic-Career Specialist, LEAD
    Office of Leadership Enrichment and Academic Development
    615-329-8795
  174. Darrell Stafford Help Desk Analytst
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615-329-8704
  175. Elizabeth Stewart Campus Coordinator/NSMB/HBCU
    Office of Academic Affairs
  176. Tanisha Stewart Lecturer
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8709
  177. Shonell Thomas Assistant Soccer Coach
    Department of Athletics
  178. Alice Thurmond Executive Assistant to the Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
    Office of Academic Affairs
    615-329-8681
  179. Akira Ueda Research Assistant Professor in Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8684
  180. Nicholas Umontuen Chair, Business Administrations
    Department of Business Administration
    615-329-8763
  181. Ashley Vaughn Registration Coordinator
    Office of the Registrar
    615-329-8586
  182. Bryan Wallace Director of Physics Laboratories
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8623
  183. Patrice Ward Assistant Director of Sponsored Research
    Office of Sponsored Research & Programs
    615-329-8531
  184. Joseph Watkins Chief of Staff to the President
    Office of the President
    615-329-8870
  185. Michael Watson Associate Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8525
  186. Stewart Watts Residence Life Assistant Director
    Office-of-Residential Life and Campus Services
    615-329-8843
  187. Amanda Webster Head Athletic Trainer
    Department of Athletics
  188. Timmy Wells 3rd Shift Captain
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  189. Latreace Wells Director Career Planning and Development
    Division of Enrollment Management
    615-329-8896
  190. Mickey West Chief/Director of Campus Safety
    Public Safety
    615-329-8680
  191. James Williams Professor
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-8664
  192. Anthony Williams Associate Professor of Music and University Organist
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8701
  193. Dr. Danisha Williams Director Recruitment and Admissions
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615-329-8503
  194. Robert Wingfield Associate Professor & Chemistry Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8626
  195. Staci Wyatt Grants/Restricted Accounting Manager 615-329-8560
  196. Linda Wynn Lecturer
    Department of History and Political Science
    615-329-8529
  197. Maggie Zlibut Research Assistant/Grant Specialist
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8705