Skip to navigation

Directory

  1. Jennifer Adebanjo Associate Professor of Political Science
    Department of History and Political Science
    615.329.8689
  2. Angie Ali Administrative Assistant 615.329.8113
  3. Natalie Arnett Assistant Professor of Chemistry
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8780
  4. Philip Autry Associate Professor of Music
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8702
  5. Lynwood Berry Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs
    Office of Alumni Affairs
    615.329.8549
  6. Eric Beuerlein Instructor of French
    Department of Arts and Languages
    ebeuerle@gmail.com
  7. Pijush Bhattacharya Research Associate Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
  8. Richard Bowers Director of Teacher Education and Special Education
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8745
  9. Lean’tin Bracks Associate Professor & Chairperson
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8533
  10. Shirley Brown Associate Professor of Sociology and Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8756
  11. Valija Bumbulis Assistant Professor of Music
    Department of Music
    615.329.8700
  12. Arnold Burger Vice Provost for Academic Initiatives & Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8516
  13. Marian Burns Administrative Assistant III & Office Manager
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8664
  14. Tashaye Byrdsong-Woods Director of Career Development and Leadership
    Office of Student Engagement
    615.329.8894
  15. Linda Campbell Administrative Assistant II
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8819
  16. Stafford Cargill Chair, Department of Business Administration
    Department of Business Administration
    615.329.8793
  17. Tanesha Carney Administrative Assistant
    Office of Human Resources
    615.329.8718
  18. Fantina Carter Administrative Assistant to the Provost 615.329.8681
  19. Stephanie A. Bellard Chase Adjunct Assistant Professor of Practice
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8240
  20. Constantine Coca Fisk-Vanderbilt Master’s-to-Ph.D. Program Coordinator
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8517
  21. Ingrid Frazier Collier Assistant Vice President and Dean of Women
    Office of Academic Excellence & Student Performance
    615.329.8588
  22. Eugene Collins Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8664
  23. Stephanie Corey Admission Recruiter, Midwest Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8822
  24. Patricia Cunningham Instructor
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8709
  25. Chrystal Cunningham Banner Coordinator
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615.329.8836
  26. Rev. Dr. Jason Curry Interim Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness and Accreditations & Dean Fisk Memorial C 615.329.8582
  27. Steven Damo Assistant Professor of Chemistry
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8559
  28. JaCenda Davidson Director of Human Resources
    Office of Human Resources
    615.329.8718
  29. Tonyette Davis Administrative Assistant
    Counseling Center
    615.329.8861
  30. Blanchie Dobson Administrative Assistant & Building Manager
    School of Humanities & Behavioral Social Sciences
    615.329.8610
  31. George Dotson Web Master
    Division of Enrollment Management
    615.329.8671
  32. Mary Dromgoole Assistant Director
    Office of Advancement Services
    (615) 329-8856
  33. Mabel Dumenyo Coordinator of International Student Services 615-329-8788
  34. Wynell Edwards Coordinator of Registration Services
    Office of the Registrar
    615-329-8057
  35. Sara Estes Gallery Coordinator
    Art Gallery
    615.329.8720
  36. Jermaine Fisher Office Manager
    Office of Alumni Affairs
    (615) 329-8596
  37. Lois Fleming Director of Advancement Services
    Office of Advancement Services
    615.329.8722
  38. Jens Frederiksen Associate Professor
    Department of History and Political Science
    615.299.6534
  39. Phyllis Freeman Discipline Coordinator, Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
  40. Angela Gist Senior Academic Advisor & Senior Manager of Living-Learning Centers 615.329.8830
  41. Larry Glover Athletic Director
    Department of Athletics
    615.329.8826
  42. Cynthia Goins Budget Analyst
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8657
  43. Patrick Gonzalez Admissions Recruiter – Western Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8828
  44. Jason Gray Bursar/Budget Director
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8860
  45. Tiffany Griffin-Minor Assistant Director
    Office of Academic Excellence & Student Performance
    615-329-8831
  46. Katara Grissom Executive Assistant to the Vice President
    Division of Enrollment Management
    615-329-8642
  47. Andy Hall Deputy Chief
    Public Safety
    615.329.8670
  48. Cheryl Hamberg Assistant Librarian for Technical Services
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8733
  49. Edwina Harris Hamby Vice President for Institutional Advancement
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8768
  50. Holly Hamby Director of the Writing Center & Assistant Professor
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8823
  51. Marc Hancock Campus Safety Officer
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  52. Ziaul Haque Assistant Professor of Mathematics
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615 329 8569
  53. Susie Harris Library Assistant
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    (615) 329-8640
  54. Jason Harrison Special Projects Manager
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8818
  55. Paula Hemphill Assistant Director – Office of Title VII
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8285
  56. Sanjukta Hota Associate Professor of Mathematics
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    (615) 329-8849
  57. Adam Hunt Campus Safety Officer
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  58. Amelia Hunter Director of Sponsored Research and Programs & Title III Administrator
    Office of Sponsored Research & Programs
    615.329.8537
  59. Sajid Hussain Associate Professor of Computer Science
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8524
  60. Jamal Hutchinson Academic Advisor/DSS Coordinator 615-329-8832
  61. Justus Ike Associate Professor of Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    (615) 329-8729
  62. Warren Irons Controller
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8604
  63. Brandy Jackson Admission Recruiter, Eastern Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8821
  64. Drew Jenkins Technical Services Infrastructure Coordinator
    Office of Information Technology Services
  65. DeAundra Jenkins-Holder Executive Assistant to the Vice-President of Institutional Advancement
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8530
  66. Aisha Johnson Special Collections Librarian & Special Collections and Archives
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8646
  67. Carlette Yvette Jones Accountant
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8807
  68. Anthony Jones Vice President of Enrollment Management
    Division of Enrollment Management
    615.329.8642
  69. Carolyn Joy Administrative Assistant
    Office of the President
    615.329.8555
  70. Sharon Kay General Manager JAZZY 88 WFSK 615-329-8754
  71. Paul Kwami Associate Professor & Curb-Beaman Musical Director of the Fisk Jubilee Singers®
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8744
  72. Desmond Lane Accounting Clerk
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8560
  73. Adrienne Latham Director
    Office of Alumni Affairs
    615.329.8632
  74. Xuam Lawson Program Director – Jazzy 88.1FM WFSK
    Radio
    615.329.8754
  75. Lee Limbird Dean, School of Natural Sciences, Mathematics, and Business & Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    616.329.8660
  76. Bernadette Looney Account Payables Manager
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8541
  77. Morris Love Sergeant
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  78. Cathy Martin Associate Professor & Chairperson
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8804
  79. Brad McAfee Major Gifts Officer
    Office of Development
    615.329.8508
  80. Patricia McCarroll Lecturer, Director of the CORE Curriculum & Director, Pre-College Program
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615 329-8532
  81. Loretta McDonald Interim Director
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8503
  82. Narja McElroy Data Coordinator
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8651
  83. Mattie McHollin Archivist
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    (615) 329-8838
  84. Dennis McNamee Lecturer (Adjunct)
    Department of Business Administration
    615.329.8753
  85. Ester McShepard Night Supervisor
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8640
  86. Tiffany Miller Human Resources Coordinator
    Office of Human Resources
    615.329.8717
  87. Reavis Mitchell Dean, School of Humanities and Behavioral Social Science & Professor of History
    Department of History and Political Science
    (615) 329-8669
  88. Gary Moore Vice President for Finance & CFO
    Office of Business and Finance
    615-329-8881
  89. Steven Morgan Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8621
  90. J. Moultry Business Analyst II
    Division of Enrollment Management
    615.329.8835
  91. Richard Mu Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8507
  92. Brian Nelms Assistant Professor of Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
  93. Dedric Norris Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
    Office of Development
    615.329.8595
  94. Sheila Peters Associate Professor & Psychology Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8617
  95. David Popkin Associate Professor of English
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8696
  96. Michael Powell Library Assistant
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    (615) 329-8834
  97. Jill Powers Associate Professor of English
    Department of Arts and Languages
    (615) 329-8695
  98. Lei Qian Associate Professor
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-1269
  99. Norman Rapp Director of Facilities and Grounds
    Facilities and Grounds
    615.329.8848
  100. Nancy Rasico Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8724
  101. Sarah Robinson Adjunct Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.936.1700 (Lab at Vanderbilt)
  102. Sherri Rucker Executive Assistant to the President and Assistant Secretary to the Board
    Office of the President
    615.329.8555
  103. Chayla Sharp Senior Data Manager
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8844
  104. Jamaal Sheats Adjunct Assistant Professor of Art
    Department of Arts and Languages
  105. Rakida Sims Interim Director
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615.329.8585
  106. Derek Smith Adjunct Instructor
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8552
  107. Zakia Smith Business Analyst
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615.329.8693
  108. Dani Smith Associate Professor of Sociology & Chairperson
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8564
  109. Beth Smith Administrative Systems Coordinator
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615.329.8687
  110. Jessie Carney Smith Dean of the Library and William and Camille Cosby Professor in the Humanities
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8730
  111. Sheila Smith Director of Planned Giving and Scholarships
    Office of Development
    615-329-8710
  112. Yvette Spicer Director, Fisk-MMC HBCU Wellness Program/ HBCU Obesity Awareness Campaign | Academic Advisor- Biolog
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8795
  113. Tanesha Stewart Adjunct Instructor 615.329.8552
  114. Donna Thomas Facilities & Events Coordinator
    Facilities and Grounds
    615.329.8637
  115. Akira Ueda Research Assistant Professor in Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8684
  116. Nicholas Umontuen Lecturer and Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Business Administration
    (615) 329-8763
  117. Bryan Wallace Director of Physics Laboratories
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.328.8623
  118. Patrice Ward Office Manager
    Office of Sponsored Research & Programs
    615-329-8531
  119. Diane Washington Financial Aid Counselor
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615.329.8652
  120. Michael Watson Associate Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8525
  121. Stewart Watts Manager, Shane Living-Learning Center & Assistant Director
    Office-of-Residential Life and Campus Services
    615-329-8843
  122. Timmy Wells Captain
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  123. Mickey West Chief/Director of Campus Safety 615-329-8680
  124. H. James Williams President of Fisk University
    Office of the President
    615.329.8555
  125. Danisha Williams Admission Recruiter, Southern Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.364.9713
  126. Anthony Williams Associate Professor of Music and University Organist
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8701
  127. Robert Wingfield Associate Professor & Chemistry Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8626
  128. Jonathan Wright PC Support / Computer Lab & Media Services Coordinator
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615.329.8693
  129. Linda Wynn Lecturer
    Department of History and Political Science
    615.329.8529
  130. Maggie Zlibut Research Assistant/Grant Specialist
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    616.329.8705