Directory

  1. Russell Acklin Sports Information Director
    Department of Athletics
  2. Jennifer Adebanjo Associate Professor of Political Science
    Department of History and Political Science
    615.329.8689
  3. Angie Ali Administrative Assistant 615.329.8113
  4. Lamar Allen President: Student Government Association
    Office of Student Government
    615.329.8575
  5. Natalie Arnett Assistant Professor of Chemistry
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8780
  6. Kevin Ashmeade Lecturer
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8610
  7. Philip Autry Professor of Music
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8702
  8. Andre Bean Lecturer
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8610
  9. Lynwood Berry Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs
    Office of Alumni Affairs
    615.329.8549
  10. Eric Beuerlein Instructor in French
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  11. Pijush Bhattacharya Research Associate Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
  12. Richard Bowers Director of Teacher Education and Special Education
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8745
  13. Lean'tin Bracks' Associate Professor & Chairperson
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8533
  14. Lola Brown-Norris Executive Assistant to the VP of Finance and Administration
    Office of Finance and Administration
    615.329.8881
  15. Denise Buliga Student Worker
  16. S. Ray Bullock Research Professor of Physics/Director of Outreach Programs
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8736
  17. Arnold Burger Vice Provost for Academic Initiatives & Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8516
  18. Katharine Burnett Assistant Professor of English
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8695
  19. Marian Burns Administrative Assistant III & Office Manager
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8664
  20. Linda Burton Prospect Research and Stewardship Coordinator
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8751
  21. Tashaye Byrdsong-Woods Director-Office of Leadership and Service 615.329.8894
  22. Alfredo Cambronero Associate Professor of Economics and Finance
    Department of Business Administration
    615.329.8573
  23. Linda Campbell Administrative Assistant II
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8819
  24. Stafford Cargill Chair, Department of Business Administration
    Department of Business Administration
    615.329.8793
  25. Tanesha Carney Payroll Coordinator
    Office of Human Resources
    615.329.8522
  26. Fantina Carter Registrar
    Office of the Registrar
    615.329.8586
  27. Stephanie A. Bellard Chase Adjunct Assistant Professor of Practice
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8240
  28. Constantine Coca Fisk-Vanderbilt Master’s-to-Ph.D. Program Coordinator
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8517
  29. Ingrid Frazier Collier Assistant Vice President and Dean of Women
    Office of Academic Excellence & Student Performance
    615.329.8588
  30. Leslie Collins Assistant Professor
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8607
  31. Eugene Collins Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.2049
  32. Zaheerah Cooper Mail Clerk
    Campus Mail Center
    615.329.8706
  33. Stephanie Corey Admission Recruiter, Midwest Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8820
  34. Patricia Cunningham Instructor
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8709
  35. Chrystal Cunningham
  36. Rev. Dr. Jason Curry Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness and Accreditations & Dean Fisk Memorial C 615.329.8582
  37. Steven Damo Assistant Professor of Chemistry
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8559
  38. JaCenda Davidson Director of Human Resources
    Office of Human Resources
    615.329.8718
  39. Brooke Davis Registration Coordinator
    Office of the Registrar
    615.329.8586
  40. Tonyette Davis Administrative Assistant
    Counseling Center
    615.329.8861
  41. Tsehay Demeke LMS Manager
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615.329.8601
  42. Blanchie Dobson Administrative Assistant & Building Manager
    School of Humanities & Behavioral Social Sciences
    615.329.8610
  43. Frank Dobson Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  44. George Dodson Web Master
  45. George Dotson
  46. Mary Dromgoole Assistant Director
    Office of Advancement Services
    615.329.8856
  47. Christopher Duke Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  48. Mabel Dumenyo Coordinator of International Student Services 615-329-8788
  49. Meleisha Edwards Labratory Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8664
  50. Chris Estes Director of IT
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615-329-8690
  51. Princilla Evans Morris Associate Professor of Chemistry and Executive Director of The Center for Teaching and Learning
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8572
  52. Thelma Ewell Director of Golf Program Development
    Department of Athletics
    615.476.7947
  53. Heather Farrow Lecturer
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8610
  54. Persephone Felder-Fentress Instructor
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  55. Peter Fields Associate Professor of Humanities
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  56. Jermaine Fisher Executive Assistant
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8530
  57. Lois Fleming Director of Advancement Services
    Office of Advancement Services
    615.329.8722
  58. Patrick Fleming Assistant Professor of English and Director of the W. E. B. Du Bois Honors Program
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8769
  59. LiFran Fort Instructor
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8674
  60. Josh Foster
  61. Jade Fowler Student
  62. Jens Frederiksen Vice President for Institutional Advancement
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8672
  63. Phyllis Freeman Discipline Coordinator, Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8572
  64. Natara Garvin Assistant Vice President and Dean of Student Engagement 615.329.8597
  65. Maurice Gayle Assistant Director EHS and Adjunct Chemistry Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8619
  66. Angela Gist Senior Academic Advisor & Senior Manager of Living-Learning Centers 615.329.8830
  67. Larry Glover Athletic Director
    Department of Athletics
    615.329.8826
  68. Cynthia Goins Budget Analyst
    Office of Finance and Administration
    615.329.8657
  69. Patrick Gonzalez Admissions Recruiter – Western Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8828
  70. Judith Grace Instructor in Spanish
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  71. Aundria Green Director of Annual Giving
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8595
  72. Tiffany Griffin-Minor Director
    Office of Academic Excellence & Student Performance
    615-329-8831
  73. Katara Grissom Space Management Coordinator 615.329.8613
  74. Cheryl Hamberg Information Literacy Librarian
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8733
  75. Edwina Harris Hamby Vice President for Institutional Advancement
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8768
  76. Holly Hamby Director of the Writing Center & Assistant Professor
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8823
  77. Marc Hancock Campus Safety Officer
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  78. Rodney Hanley Provost & Vice President of Academic Affairs
    Office of Academic Affairs
    615.329.8681
  79. Ziaul Haque Assistant Professor of Mathematics
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615 329 8569
  80. Kathleen Harrell Administrative Assistant
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8730
  81. Jason Harrison Special Projects Manager
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8818
  82. Paula Hemphill Assistant Director – Office of Title VII
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8285
  83. Frances Henderson Adjunct Professor
    School of Humanities & Behavioral Social Sciences
    615.294.4802
  84. Alicia Henry Associate Professor & Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8824
  85. Sanjukta Hota Associate Professor of Mathematics
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    (615) 329-8849
  86. Robbie Hunsinger Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  87. Adam Hunt Campus Safety Officer/Assistant Firearms Instructor
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  88. Amelia Hunter Director of Sponsored Research
    Office of Sponsored Research & Programs
    615.329.8537
  89. Sajid Hussain Associate Professor of Computer Science
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8524
  90. Sajid Hussain Web Admin
  91. Jamal Hutchinson Academic Advisor/DSS Coordinator 615-329-8832
  92. Justus Ike Associate Professor of Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    (615) 329-8729
  93. Warren Irons Controller
    Office of Finance and Administration
    615.329.8604
  94. Brandy Jackson Admission Recruiter, Eastern Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8821
  95. Drew Jenkins
  96. Suzette Johnson General Ledger Accountant
    Office of Finance and Administration
    615.329.8807
  97. Carolyn Joy Administrative Assistant
    Office of the President
    615.329.8555
  98. Mary Karpos Professor in Sociology
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8610
  99. Sharon Kay General Manager JAZZY 88 WFSK 615-329-8754
  100. Karolyn Kilcrease Lecturer in Special Education
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8745
  101. Paul Kwami Associate Professor, Musical Director, & Mike Curb Jubilee Singers Endowed Chair
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8744
  102. Stanley Lassiter Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  103. Adrienne Latham Director
    Office of Alumni Affairs
    615.329.8632
  104. Thomas Lavallais Coordinator of Student Activities 615.329.8789
  105. Xuam Lawson Program Director – Jazzy 88.1FM WFSK
    Radio
    615.329.8754
  106. Qingxia Li Assistant Professor
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8542
  107. Lee Limbird Dean, School of Natural Sciences, Mathematics, and Business & Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    616.329.8660
  108. Bernadette Looney Account Payables Manager
    Office of Finance and Administration
    615.329.8541
  109. Morris Love Sergeant
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  110. Gregory Manogin Financial Aid Compliance Analyst
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615.329.8735
  111. Glenroy (Dean) Martin Assistant Professor of Chemistry
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8781
  112. Cathy Martin Associate Professor & Chairperson
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8804
  113. Bianca Matlock Director of Financial Aid
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615.329.8735
  114. Brad McAfee Major Gifts Officer
    Office of Development
    615.329.8508
  115. Patricia McCarroll Lecturer, Director of the CORE Curriculum & Director, Pre-College Program
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615 329-8532
  116. LaTina McCurdy
  117. Narja McElroy Data Coordinator
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8651
  118. Mattie McHollin Archivist
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    (615) 329-8838
  119. Dennis McNamee Lecturer (Adjunct)
    Department of Business Administration
    615.329.8753
  120. Ester McShepard Night Supervisor
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8640
  121. Reavis Mitchell Dean, School of Humanities and Behavioral Social Science & Professor of History
    Department of History and Political Science
    (615) 329-8669
  122. Steven Morgan Professor of Physics and Chair of Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8621
  123. Richard Mu Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8507
  124. Steven Murphy Bookstore Manager
    Bookstore
    615.329.8644
  125. Gary Nash Associate Professor of Music Theory and Technology Conductor & Fisk Jazz Ensemble
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8528
  126. Brian Nelms Assistant Professor of Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8625
  127. Dolapo Olushola Adjunct Professor
    Department of History and Political Science
    704-775-2282
  128. Crystal Owen Director – LEAD Program (TRIO SSS)
    Office of Leadership Enrichment and Academic Development
    615.329.8523
  129. Elizabeth Perez-Reilly Associate Professor in Spanish
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  130. Cassie Perkins Counselor
    Office of Leadership Enrichment and Academic Development
    615.329.8527
  131. Sheila Peters Associate Professor & Psychology Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8617
  132. Stefen Petrescu Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  133. Van Pinnock Director of Corporate and Community Relations
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8852
  134. David Popkin Associate Professor of English
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8617
  135. Michael Powell Library Assistant
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    (615) 329-8834
  136. Vince PremDas Capital and Leadership Giving Officer
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8749
  137. Jada Prendergast
  138. Lei Qian Associate Professor
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-2069
  139. James Quirin Professor 615-329-8638
  140. Denise Ragland Executive Assistant
    Office of Human Resources
    615.329.8718
  141. Shirley Rainey-Brown Vice Provost for Online Initiatives & Director of Distance Learning Professor of Sociology &
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8756
  142. Norman Rapp Director of Facilities and Grounds
    Facilities and Grounds
    615.329.8848
  143. Nancy Rasico Instructor in Spanish
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8724
  144. Sarah Robinson Visiting Assistant Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8752
  145. Sugely Rodriguez Senior Financial Aid Counselor
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615-329-8735
  146. Vando Rogers Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  147. Sherri Rucker Executive Assistant to the President and Assistant Secretary to the Board
    Office of the President
    615.329.8555
  148. Ana Rueda-Garcia Associate Discipline Coordinator of Modern Foreign Languages
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8477
  149. James Sawyers Instructor in Education
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8683
  150. Jazmyn Scott Student Worker
  151. Jamaal Sheats Director & Curator of Fisk University Galleries
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8720
  152. Willene Simmons-Francis Administrative Assistant
    Office of the Registrar
    615.329.8586
  153. Bradford Sims Director of Operations
    Department of Athletics
  154. Frank Sims Interim President
    Office of the President
  155. Dani Smith Associate Professor of Sociology & Chairperson
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8564
  156. Jessie Carney Smith Dean of the Library and Camille Cosby Distinguished Chair in the Humanities
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8730
  157. Derek Smith Adjunct Instructor
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8616
  158. Sheila Smith Director of Planned Giving and Scholarships
    Office of Development
    615-329-8710
  159. Sharanda Smith Special Projects & Events
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8840
  160. Thomas Spann Adjunct Professor/Percussion/World Music
    Department of Music
    615-329-8610
  161. Yvette Spicer Director, Fisk-MMC HBCU Wellness Program/ HBCU Obesity Awareness Campaign | Academic Advisor- Biolog
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8795
  162. Tanesha Stewart Adjunct Instructor 615.329.8552
  163. Tanisha Stewart Lecturer
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8709
  164. Angela Stockdale Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  165. Cheryl Thomas Assistant Vice President for Development
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8790
  166. Alice Thurmond Executive Assistant to the Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
    Office of Academic Affairs
    615.329.8681
  167. Gladys Truss Administrative Assistant
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8815
  168. Akira Ueda Research Assistant Professor in Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8684
  169. Nicholas Umontuen Lecturer and Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Business Administration
    615.329.8763
  170. Raymond Wade Director of University Relations
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8508
  171. Bryan Wallace Director of Physics Laboratories
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.328.8623
  172. Patrice Ward Assistant Director of Sponsored Research
    Office of Sponsored Research & Programs
    615-329-8531
  173. Michael Watson Associate Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8525
  174. Stewart Watts Manager, Shane Living-Learning Center & Assistant Director
    Office-of-Residential Life and Campus Services
    615-329-8843
  175. Li Weaver China Recruitment Representative
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    US: 615.521.3860 China: 011.86.10.6410.7318
  176. Timmy Wells Captain
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  177. Latreace Wells Director of Career Services 615.329.8896
  178. Mickey West Chief/Director of Campus Safety 615-329-8680
  179. Anthony Williams Associate Professor of Music and University Organist
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8701
  180. James Williams Professor
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-8664
  181. Danisha Williams Admission Recruiter, Southern Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.364.9713
  182. Robert Wingfield Associate Professor & Chemistry Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8626
  183. Linda Wynn Lecturer
    Department of History and Political Science
    615.329.8529
  184. Rebecca Zanolini Instructor in Spanish
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8610
  185. Maggie Zlibut Research Assistant/Grant Specialist
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    616.329.8705