Skip to navigation

Directory

  1. Jennifer Adebanjo Associate Professor of Political Science
    Department of History and Political Science
    615.329.8689
  2. Angie Ali Administrative Assistant 615.329.8113
  3. Natalie Arnett Assistant Professor of Chemistry
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8780
  4. Philip Autry Professor of Music
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8702
  5. Lynwood Berry Assistant Director of Alumni Affairs
    Office of Alumni Affairs
    615.329.8549
  6. Eric Beuerlein Instructor of French
    Department of Arts and Languages
    ebeuerle@gmail.com
  7. Pijush Bhattacharya Research Associate Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
  8. Richard Bowers Director of Teacher Education and Special Education
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8745
  9. Lean’tin Bracks Associate Professor & Chairperson
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8533
  10. Shirley Brown Associate Professor of Sociology and Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8756
  11. Lola Brown-Norris Administrative Assistant
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8881
  12. S. Ray Bullock Research Professor of Physics/Director of Outreach Programs
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8736
  13. Valija Bumbulis Assistant Professor of Music
    Department of Music
    615.329.8700
  14. Arnold Burger Vice Provost for Academic Initiatives & Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8516
  15. Katharine Burnett Assistant Professor of English
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8695
  16. Marian Burns Administrative Assistant III & Office Manager
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8664
  17. Tashaye Byrdsong-Woods Director of Career Development and Leadership
    Office of Student Engagement
    615.329.8894
  18. Alfredo Cambronero Associate Professor of Economics and Finance
    Department of Business Administration
    615.329.8573
  19. Linda Campbell Administrative Assistant II
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8819
  20. Stafford Cargill Chair, Department of Business Administration
    Department of Business Administration
    615.329.8793
  21. Tanesha Carney Administrative Assistant
    Office of Human Resources
    615.329.8718
  22. Fantina Carter Administrative Assistant to the Provost 615.329.8681
  23. Stephanie A. Bellard Chase Adjunct Assistant Professor of Practice
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8240
  24. Constantine Coca Fisk-Vanderbilt Master’s-to-Ph.D. Program Coordinator
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8517
  25. Ingrid Frazier Collier Assistant Vice President and Dean of Women
    Office of Academic Excellence & Student Performance
    615.329.8588
  26. Leslie Collins Assistant Professor
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8607
  27. Eugene Collins Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8664
  28. Zaheerah Cooper Mail Clerk
    Campus Mail Center
    615.329.8706
  29. Stephanie Corey Admission Recruiter, Midwest Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8822
  30. Patricia Cunningham Instructor
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8709
  31. Chrystal Cunningham Business Analyst
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615.329.8836
  32. Rev. Dr. Jason Curry Interim Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness and Accreditations & Dean Fisk Memorial C 615.329.8582
  33. Steven Damo Assistant Professor of Chemistry
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8559
  34. JaCenda Davidson Director of Human Resources
    Office of Human Resources
    615.329.8718
  35. Tonyette Davis Administrative Assistant
    Counseling Center
    615.329.8861
  36. Blanchie Dobson Administrative Assistant & Building Manager
    School of Humanities & Behavioral Social Sciences
    615.329.8610
  37. George Dotson Web Master
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615.329.8671
  38. Mary Dromgoole Assistant Director
    Office of Advancement Services
    (615) 329-8856
  39. Mabel Dumenyo Coordinator of International Student Services 615-329-8788
  40. Wynell Edwards Coordinator of Registration Services
    Office of the Registrar
    615-329-8057
  41. Beth Egan Student Accounts Coordinator
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.2548
  42. Sara Estes Gallery Coordinator
    Art Gallery
    615.329.8720
  43. Jermaine Fisher Office Manager
    Office of Alumni Affairs
    (615) 329-8596
  44. Lois Fleming Director of Advancement Services
    Office of Advancement Services
    615.329.8722
  45. Jens Frederiksen Associate Professor
    Department of History and Political Science
    615.299.6534
  46. Phyllis Freeman Discipline Coordinator, Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
  47. Natara Garvin Dean of Student Engagement
    Office of Student Engagement
    615.329.8597
  48. Maurice Gayle Assistant Director EHS and Adjunct Chemistry Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8619
  49. Angela Gist Senior Academic Advisor & Senior Manager of Living-Learning Centers 615.329.8830
  50. Larry Glover Athletic Director
    Department of Athletics
    615.329.8826
  51. Cynthia Goins Budget Analyst
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8657
  52. Patrick Gonzalez Admissions Recruiter – Western Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8828
  53. Jason Gray Bursar/Budget Director
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8860
  54. Tiffany Griffin-Minor Assistant Director
    Office of Academic Excellence & Student Performance
    615-329-8831
  55. Katara Grissom Executive Assistant to the Vice President
    Division of Enrollment Management
    615-329-8642
  56. Andy Hall Deputy Chief
    Public Safety
    615.329.8670
  57. Cheryl Hamberg Assistant Librarian for Technical Services
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8733
  58. Edwina Harris Hamby Vice President for Institutional Advancement
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8768
  59. Holly Hamby Director of the Writing Center & Assistant Professor
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8823
  60. Marc Hancock Campus Safety Officer
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  61. Rodney Hanley Provost & Vice President of Academic Affairs
    Office of Academic Affairs
    615.329.8681
  62. Ziaul Haque Assistant Professor of Mathematics
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615 329 8569
  63. Jason Harrison Special Projects Manager
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8818
  64. Paula Hemphill Assistant Director – Office of Title VII
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8285
  65. Frances Henderson Adjunct Professor
    School of Humanities & Behavioral Social Sciences
    615.294.4802
  66. Sanjukta Hota Associate Professor of Mathematics
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    (615) 329-8849
  67. Adam Hunt Campus Safety Officer/Assistant Firearms Instructor
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  68. Amelia Hunter Director of Sponsored Research and Programs & Title III Administrator
    Office of Sponsored Research & Programs
    615.329.8537
  69. Sajid Hussain Associate Professor of Computer Science
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8524
  70. Jamal Hutchinson Academic Advisor/DSS Coordinator 615-329-8832
  71. Justus Ike Associate Professor of Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    (615) 329-8729
  72. Warren Irons Interim VP for Finance & CFO
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8604
  73. Brandy Jackson Admission Recruiter, Eastern Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8821
  74. Drew Jenkins Technology and Infrastructure Manager
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615.329.8690
  75. DeAundra Jenkins-Holder Executive Assistant to the Vice-President of Institutional Advancement
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8530
  76. Suzette Johnson General Ledger Accountant
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8807
  77. Aisha Johnson Special Collections Librarian & Special Collections and Archives
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8646
  78. Carlette Yvette Jones Accountant
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8807
  79. Anthony Jones Vice President of Enrollment Management
    Division of Enrollment Management
    615.329.8642
  80. Carolyn Joy Administrative Assistant
    Office of the President
    615.329.8555
  81. Sharon Kay General Manager JAZZY 88 WFSK 615-329-8754
  82. Paul Kwami Associate Professor, Musical Director, & Curb-Beaman Musical Director of the Fisk Jubilee Singer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    Office: 615.329.8744 | Cell: 615.403.7582
  83. Desmond Lane Accounting Clerk
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8560
  84. Adrienne Latham Director
    Office of Alumni Affairs
    615.329.8632
  85. Thomas Lavallais Coordinator of Student Activities
    Office of Student Engagement
    615.329.8789
  86. Xuam Lawson Program Director – Jazzy 88.1FM WFSK
    Radio
    615.329.8754
  87. Qingxia Li Assistant Professor
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8542
  88. Lee Limbird Dean, School of Natural Sciences, Mathematics, and Business & Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    616.329.8660
  89. Bernadette Looney Account Payables Manager
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8541
  90. Morris Love Sergeant
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  91. Cathy Martin Associate Professor & Chairperson
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8804
  92. Brad McAfee Major Gifts Officer
    Office of Development
    615.329.8508
  93. Patricia McCarroll Lecturer, Director of the CORE Curriculum & Director, Pre-College Program
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615 329-8532
  94. Kalonji McClellan Academic Skills Specialist
    Office of Leadership Enrichment and Academic Development
    615.329.8526
  95. Loretta McDonald Interim Director
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8503
  96. Narja McElroy Data Coordinator
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.329.8651
  97. Mattie McHollin Archivist
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    (615) 329-8838
  98. Dennis McNamee Lecturer (Adjunct)
    Department of Business Administration
    615.329.8753
  99. Ester McShepard Night Supervisor
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8640
  100. Tiffany Miller Human Resources Coordinator
    Office of Human Resources
    615.329.8717
  101. Reavis Mitchell Dean, School of Humanities and Behavioral Social Science & Professor of History
    Department of History and Political Science
    (615) 329-8669
  102. Gary Moore Vice President for Finance & CFO
    Office of Business and Finance
    615-329-8881
  103. Steven Morgan Professor of Physics and Chair of Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8621
  104. J. Moultry Business Analyst II
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615.329.8835
  105. Richard Mu Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8507
  106. Steven Murphy Bookstore Manager
    Bookstore
    615.329.8644
  107. Gary Nash Associate Professor of Music Theory and Technology Conductor & Fisk Jazz Ensemble
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8528
  108. Brian Nelms Assistant Professor of Biology
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
  109. Dedric Norris Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations
    Office of Development
    615.329.8595
  110. Crystal Owen Director – LEAD Program (TRIO SSS)
    Office of Leadership Enrichment and Academic Development
    615.329.8523
  111. Cassie Perkins Counselor
    Office of Leadership Enrichment and Academic Development
    615.329.8527
  112. Sheila Peters Associate Professor & Psychology Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615-329-8617
  113. Van Pinnock Director of Annual Giving
    Division of Institutional Advancement
    615.329.8852
  114. David Popkin Associate Professor of English
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8696
  115. Michael Powell Library Assistant
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    (615) 329-8834
  116. Jill Powers Associate Professor of English
    Department of Arts and Languages
    (615) 329-8695
  117. Lei Qian Associate Professor
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615-329-1269
  118. Norman Rapp Director of Facilities and Grounds
    Facilities and Grounds
    615.329.8848
  119. Nancy Rasico Lecturer
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615-329-8724
  120. Sarah Robinson Visiting Assistant Professor
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8752
  121. Sherri Rucker Executive Assistant to the President and Assistant Secretary to the Board
    Office of the President
    615.329.8555
  122. Velda Rucker Administrative Assistant
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615.329.8773
  123. Jamaal Sheats Adjunct Assistant Professor of Art
    Department of Arts and Languages
  124. Rakida Sims Assistant Director
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615.329.8668
  125. Marija Sinishtaj Military Education Coordinator 800.360.6960
  126. Sheila Smith Director of Planned Giving and Scholarships
    Office of Development
    615-329-8710
  127. Derek Smith Adjunct Instructor
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8552
  128. Jessie Carney Smith Dean of the Library and William and Camille Cosby Professor in the Humanities
    John Hope and Aurelia E. Franklin Library
    615.329.8730
  129. Dani Smith Associate Professor of Sociology & Chairperson
    Department of Behavioral Sciences and Education
    615.329.8564
  130. Thomas Spann Adjunct Professor/Percussion/World Music
    Department of Music
    843.693.8263
  131. Yvette Spicer Director, Fisk-MMC HBCU Wellness Program/ HBCU Obesity Awareness Campaign | Academic Advisor- Biolog
    Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
    615.329.8795
  132. Tanesha Stewart Adjunct Instructor 615.329.8552
  133. Kenneth Taylor Cashier/ Asst. Student Accounts Coordinator
    Office of Business and Finance
    615.329.8546
  134. Donna Thomas Facilities & Events Coordinator
    Facilities and Grounds
    615.329.8637
  135. Gladys Truss Administrative Assistant
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8815
  136. Akira Ueda Research Assistant Professor in Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8684
  137. Nicholas Umontuen Lecturer and Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Business Administration
    (615) 329-8763
  138. Bryan Wallace Director of Physics Laboratories
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.328.8623
  139. Patrice Ward Office Manager
    Office of Sponsored Research & Programs
    615-329-8531
  140. Diane Washington Financial Aid Counselor
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615.329.8652
  141. Michael Watson Associate Professor of Physics
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615.329.8525
  142. Stewart Watts Manager, Shane Living-Learning Center & Assistant Director
    Office-of-Residential Life and Campus Services
    615-329-8843
  143. Li Weaver China Recruitment Representative
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    US: 615.521.3860 China: 011.86.10.6410.7318
  144. Timmy Wells Captain
    Public Safety
    615.329.8777
  145. Mickey West Chief/Director of Campus Safety 615-329-8680
  146. Danisha Williams Admission Recruiter, Southern Region
    Office of Recruitment and Admission
    615.364.9713
  147. H. James Williams President of Fisk University
    Office of the President
    615.329.8555
  148. Anthony Williams Associate Professor of Music and University Organist
    Department of Arts and Languages
    615.329.8701
  149. Robert Wingfield Associate Professor & Chemistry Discipline Coordinator
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    615-329-8626
  150. Jonathan Wright PC Support / Computer Lab & Media Services Coordinator
    Office of Information Technology Services
    615.329.8693
  151. Linda Wynn Lecturer
    Department of History and Political Science
    615.329.8529
  152. Letherio Zeigler Director of Student Financial Aid
    Office of Student Financial Aid
    615.329.8585
  153. Maggie Zlibut Research Assistant/Grant Specialist
    Department of Life and Physical Sciences
    616.329.8705